KZS SHOWS

Centenary Shows 2022

Specialities

Specialities

ASSOCIATION OF OWNERS, SUPPORTERS AND BREEDERS OF KARST SHEPHERDS OF SLOVENIA (Within CACIB)

When

Sunday 29.5.2022


Within CACIB

Judge

MATEJ LAH (SI):
Karst Shephers

Info

CLUB FOR TIBETAN BREEDS OF SLOVENIA (Within CACIB)

When

Saturday 28.5.2022
Within CACIB

Judge

MAJA KOROŠEC (SI):     
Tibetan Mastiff, Lhasa Apso, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier

Info

HOVAWART CLUB SLOVENIA

When

Saturday 28.5.2022
Afternoon

Judge

BOJANA RAZPOTNIK (SI):
Hovawart

Info

RETRIEVER CLUB OF SLOVENIA

When

Saturday 28.5.2022
Afternoon

Judge

BARBARA KRUMPAK (SI):
Labrador Retriever, Golden Retriever, Flat-coated Retriever, Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever, Curly-coated Retriever, Chesapeake Bay Retriever

Info

ROTTWEILER CLUB OF SLOVENIA

When

Sunday 29.5.2022
At noon

Judge

HANS-JÜRGEN RADTKE (ADRK):
Rottweiler

Info

SCHNAUZER PINSCHER CLUB OF SLOVENIA

When

Saturday 28.5.2022
Afternoon

Judge

BOJAN MATAKOVIĆ (HR):
Giant Schnauzer, Standard Schnauzer, Miniature Schnauzer, Miniature Pinscher, Affenpinscher, Austrian Pinscher, Dutch Smoushond, Danish–Swedish Farmdog, German Pinscher

Info

SLOVENIAN CLUB FOR EARTH DOGS

When

Sunday 29.5.2022
At noon

Judge

DAMJANA ŽNIDARŠIČ-ŠVEGELJ (SI):
Wire Fox Terrier, Smooth Fox Terrier, Jagdterrier, Parson Russell Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Border Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Dachshund (all)

Info

SLOVENIAN CLUB FOR MOLOSSOIDS AND BIG BREEDS

When

Saturday 28.5.2022
Afternoon

Judge

ŠTEFAN ŠINKO (SI):
Appenzell Cattle Dog, Dogo Argentino,  Atlas Mountain Dog, Bernese Mountain Dog, Dogue de Bordeaux, Fila Brasileiro, Broholmer, Cane Corso, Entlebuch Cattle Dog, Presa Canario, Mastiff, Neapolitan Mastiff, Tosa, Cimarrón Uruguayo, Greater Swiss Mountain Dog
 
KATJA ROŽMAN POHLEN (SI):
Rafeiro of Alentejo, Kangal Shepherd Dog, Saint Miguel Cattle Dog, Bullmastiff, Transmontano Mastiff, Black Russian Terrier, Saint Bernard, Caucasian Shepherd Dog, Landseer, Leonberger, Majorca Mastiff, Newfoundland, Bosnian-Herzegovinian Croation Shepherd Dog, Pyrenean Mastiff, Great Pyrenees, Estrela Mountain Dog, Castro Laboreiro Dog, Romanian Bucovina Shepherd, Central Asia Shepherd Dog, Yugoslavian Shepherd Dog, Spanish Mastiff, 

Info

SLOVENIAN CLUB FOR TOY BREEDS

When

Saturday 28.5.2022
Afternoon

Judge

TIINA TAULOS (FI):
Bichon Frise, Bolognese, Chihuahua, Coton de Tuléar, Havanese,  Little Lion Dog, Maltese, Poodle Medium,  Poodle Standard, Poodle Toy
 
MAJA KOROŠEC (SI):
Boston Terrier, French Bulldog, Poodle Miniature, Pug 
 
DARKO KOROŠEC (SI):
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel, Chinese Crested Dog, Papillon, Phalène, Griffon, Japanese Chin, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Pekingese, Petit Brabançon, Russian Toy  

Info

SLOVENIAN TERRIER CLUB

When

Saturday 28.5.2022
Afternoon

Judge

VLADIMIR MIHALJČIĆ (RS):
American Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Bull Terrier, Miniature Bull Terrier


MAŠA ŠIROKA (SI):
Austalian Terrier, Scottish Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier,Yorkshire Terrier and all not recognised breeds


CLAUDIO DE GIULIANI (IT):
Airedale Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier, Irish Terrier, Kerry Blue Terrier, Welsh Terrier, Deutscher  Jagd Terrier, English Toy Terrier, Nihon Teria


FRANK KANE (UK): Foks Terrier (smooth),  Foks Terrier (wire), Lakeland Terrier, Border Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Parson Russel Terrier, Irish Glen of Imaal Terrier, Cairn Terrier, West Highland White Terrier

 
NIKOLA SMOLIć (HR): Cesky Terrier, Sky Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Dandie Dinmond Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Terrier Brasileiro, Jack Russel Terrier

Info

THE SIGHTHOUND CLUB OF SLOVENIA

When

Saturday 28.5.2022
Afternoon

Judge

ŽELJKA HALPER DRAŽIĆ(HR): 
Afghan Hound, Azawakh, Borzoi, Deerhound, Greyhound, Hungarian Greyhound, Polish Greyhound, Saluki, Sloughi, Spanish Greyhound
 
BARBKA NOVAK (SI): 
Irish Wolfhound, Italian Sighthound, Whippet

Info